Blog Podcasts Work with Suzanne Freebies & Programs Facebook Group Shop CRICKETS CRUSHER Login

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using this Website.


Privacy Policy Consent

The Website and its Content is owned by Suzanne Proksa, Founder, of SuzPro Innovations, LLC (“Company”, “we”, or “us”). The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of our Website.


This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, process and distribute your information which includes Personal Data as defined below used to access this website, obtain offers whether free or paid, or engage on our social media and other sites.  This use of information collected through our Website and other sites shall be limited to the purposes under this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use to clients/customers.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy on the Website at any time without notice. In the event that significant changes take place, we will notify you via email.

Use of any information or contribution that you provide to us, or which is collected by us on or through our Website or its Content is governed by this Privacy Policy. By using our Website or its Content, you consent to this Privacy Policy, whether or not you have read it.

If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not use our Website, Offers, Social Media Sites, or their Content.

 

What We May Collect

In an effort to provide you with the best experience possible while consuming and using our content, Website, Social Media Sites, and other Sites, we may collect the following:

Name and email address so we can send our emails, offers, and free resources to you.  Your affirmative consent will be obtained through our contact data collection forms.

Billing information including name, address, and credit card information so we can process payments required to deliver our services and products to you.

Information from you for offers created by us and our partners.  If this occurs, it will be clear where this information is being used and whose privacy policy is applicable.

Information necessary to respond to questions submitted on our Website, Social Media Sites, and other Sites.

Any information (“Personal Data”) listed above will be voluntarily provided by you.  By giving this information you are providing consent for us to collect and use this data. 

Please note if you do not consent by providing Personal Data, you may be unable to participate on our Website or use certain forms of content.

 

How Your Personal Data May Be Used

We will use your Personal Data to deliver services and products that you have purchased and follow up on those purchases.

We will use your Personal Data to contact you if you have given affirmative consent to do so via the SuzCrew Membership or other lists (i.e. newsletters, notice of events, education, and other items of interest).

We will use your Personal Data if you have an interest in hearing from us in relation to items you have given affirmative consent for such as masterclasses, webinars, freebies, videos, and other items you have opted in for.  You may receive marketing emails related to the item you signed up for. 

We may use your Personal Data to market to you via advertisements on Social Media platforms and create special audiences based on that data. 

Our Third Party service providers will use this data to perform functions for us including email marketing, processing payments, performing normal business functions, and running advertisements.

 

Unsubscribe

You may unsubscribe to our e-newsletters or updates at any time through the unsubscribe link at the footer of all e-mail communications.

We manage e-mail lists through a list management system. Unsubscribing from one list managed by us will not necessarily remove you from all publication email lists. If you have questions or are experiencing problems unsubscribing, please contact us at HERE.

 

Your Rights

You have the right to:

Ask how your Personal Data is being used.

Question inaccuracies in your Personal Data.

Withdraw your consent and object to the use of your Personal Data by unsubscribing.

Form a complaint with the appropriate authority.

 

Submission, Storage and Sharing of Personal Data

To use our Website or its Content, we may seek personal data including your name, e-mail address, street address, city, state, billing information, or other personally identifying information (“Confidential Information”), or you may offer or provide a comment, photo, image, video or any other submission to us when visiting or interacting with our Website and its Content (“Other Information”). By providing such Confidential Information or Other Information to us, you grant us permission to use and store such information.

Your Confidential Information is stored through by us internally or through a data management system. Your Confidential Information will only be accessed by those who help to obtain, manage or store that Information, or who have a legitimate need to know such Confidential Information.

 

Confidentiality

We aim to keep the Confidential Information that you share with us confidential. Please note that we may disclose such Confidential Information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that: (1) such action is necessary to protect and defend our rights or property or those of our users or licensees, (2) to act as immediately necessary in order to protect the personal safety or rights of our users or the public, or (3) to investigate or respond to any real or perceived violation of this Privacy Policy or of our Disclaimer, Terms and Conditions, or any other terms of use or agreement with us.

 

Viewing by Others

Note that whenever you voluntarily make your Confidential Information or Other Information available for viewing by others online through this Website or its Content, it may be seen, collected and used by others, and therefore, we cannot be responsible for any unauthorized or improper use of the Confidential Information or Other Information that you voluntarily share.

 

Passwords

To use certain features of the Website or its Content, you may need a username and password. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the username and password, and you are responsible for all activities, whether by you or by others, that occur under your username or password and within your account. You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized or improper use of your username or password or any other breach of security. To help protect against unauthorized or improper use, make sure that you log out at the end of each session requiring your username and password.

It is your responsibility to protect your own username and password from disclosure to others. We cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to protect your username, password or account information. If you share your username or password with others, they may be able to obtain access to your personal information at your own risk.

By using our Website and its Content you agree to enter true and accurate information on the Website and its Content. If you enter a bogus email address we have the right to immediately inactivate your account.

We will use our best efforts to keep your username and password(s) private and will not otherwise share your password(s) without your consent, except as necessary when the law requires it or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary, particularly when disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to others or interfering with our rights or property.

 

Anti-Spam Policy

We have a no spam policy and provide you with the ability to opt-out of our communications by selecting the unsubscribe link at the footer of all e-mails. We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information. We will not sell, rent or share your email address.

 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age in compliance with COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), and our Website and its Content is directed to individuals who are at least 13 years old or older.

 

Anonymous Data Collection and Use

To maintain our Website’s high quality, we may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer the Website by identifying which areas of the Website are most heavily used, and to display content according to your preferences. Your IP address is the number assigned to computers connected to the Internet. This is essentially "traffic data" which cannot personally identify you, but is helpful to us for marketing purposes and for improving our services. Traffic data collection does not follow a user’s activities on any other Websites in any way. Anonymous traffic data may also be shared with business partners and advertisers on an aggregate basis.

 

Use of "Cookies"

We may use the standard "cookies" feature of major web browsers. We do not set any personally identifiable information in cookies, nor do we employ any data-capture mechanisms on our Website other than cookies. You may choose to disable cookies through your own web browser’s settings. However, disabling this function may diminish your experience on the Website and some features may not work as intended. We have no access to or control over any information collected by other individuals, companies or entities whose website or materials may be linked to our Website or its Content.

 

Privacy Policies of Third Party Websites

We have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of any other individual, company or entity whose website or materials may be linked to our Website or its Content, and thus we cannot be held liable for the privacy of the information on their website or that you voluntarily share with their website. Please review their privacy policies for guidelines as to how they respectively store, use and protect the privacy of your Confidential Information and Other Information.

 

Assignment of Rights

In the event of an assignment, sale, joint venture, or other transfer of some or all of our assets, you agree we can assign, sell, license or transfer any information that you have provided to us. Please note, however, that any purchasing party is prohibited from using the Confidential Information or Other Information submitted to us under this Privacy Policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy Policy without your prior consent.

 

Notification of Changes

We may use your contact information to inform you of changes to the Website or its Content, or, if requested, to send you additional information about us. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify or otherwise alter our Website, its Content and this Privacy Policy at any time. Such changes and/or modifications shall become effective immediately upon posting our updated Privacy Policy.  Please review this Privacy Policy periodically. Continued use of any of information obtained through or on the Website or its Content following the posting of changes and/or modifications constitutes acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us HERE.

 

Updated: 5/19/2018

Close

50% Complete

Two Step

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.